Calwell Shopping Centre

open 7 days | free parking

Calwell Shopping Centre is committed to ensuring the confidentiality and security of individuals' personal information. In handling personal information, we are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles (which can be found at www.privacy.gov.au).

An individual may visit the www.calwellshops.com.au site without providing any personal information. However, when accessing the contact us section of the website, registering for promotional, competition or other material through the website, or emailing us, the personal information you submit for this purpose may be collected.

Calwell Shopping Centre are committed not to use or disclose any personal information that has been collected for anything other than the purpose for which it is collected or related purposes that would reasonably be expected. For example, we may collect personal information to provide a product or service or maintain a business relationship. We will not use or disclose any personal information for any other purpose without the individual's consent or unless required or authorised by law.

Please ensure all information provided to Calwell Shopping Centre is correct and checked. Calwell Shopping Centre cannot be responsible for any incorrect information provided.

It is important that Calwell Shopping Centre maintain contact with all its stakeholders. Therefore, personal information may be shared with other entities within the Shopping Centre. Calwell Shopping Centre or one of its entities may then contact the individual to provide information it thinks the individual may be interested in. That contact may involve the sending of marketing material through the post or by email to existing and potential customers, who will always have the opportunity to decline to receive further marketing material. If such a request is received, we will update records appropriately, within a reasonable time. We do not sell or provide personal information to other organisations to allow them to do this.

Calwell Shopping Centre does not collect sensitive information such as your religious beliefs, racial or ethnic origin, health or political opinions.

As with any internet transaction, data carried over the internet is not completely secure. While reasonable steps are taken to protect all the personal information in our possession that we have collected via the website, Calwell Shopping Centre cannot guarantee the security of all data submitted to us over the internet.

For further information or enquiries, please contact: Centre Management

Leasing opportunities

Casual Leasing

(or "a pop up shop") opportunities are available at Calwell Shopping Centre – 7 days a week.

Inquire now

A range of premises are available, see details

Download the Application Form for Casual Leasing

Contact

Arthur – 0411 550 110, or

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.